Misc Files

Logger Pro

by Vernier Software & Technology · opens 5 file types
Windows
AT A GLANCE
DeveloperVernier Software & Technology
PlatformsWindows
Opens5 file types
Get it fromwww.vernier.com
Download Logger Pro

On this page

5 file types verified
Last reviewed Sep 2026

Not sure what your file is?

Drop any file into our identifier - we read just the first bytes to name the format.

Identify a file

What is Logger Pro?

Logger Pro is data collection and analysis software developed by Vernier Software & Technology for science education. It interfaces with Vernier sensors and laboratory hardware to collect real-time experimental data and provides graphing and analysis tools widely used in K-12 and college science courses.

Files Logger Pro opens

5 formats
Misc Files
Data Files

Click any badge for full per-format details - what it is, how to open it and how to convert it.

Download Logger Pro

SOURCEwww.vernier.comofficial site - avoid third-party download portals
PLATFORMSWindows

Keep exploring

programs & formats

Files Logger Pro opens most

1.CMBLLogger Pro data file
2.MBLLogger Pro experiment data file
3.XMBLLogger Pro data
4.LQALogger Pro automatic update
5.GMBLLogger data

Free file tools

Identify an unknown file or convert images - everything runs in your browser.

Open the toolbox