Layout Files

Adobe FormsCentral

by Adobe Systems Incorporated · opens 1 file types
Windows
AT A GLANCE
DeveloperAdobe Systems Incorporated
PlatformsWindows
Opens1 file types
Get it fromwww.acrobat.com
Download Adobe FormsCentral

On this page

1 file types verified
Last reviewed Sep 2026

Not sure what your file is?

Drop any file into our identifier - we read just the first bytes to name the format.

Identify a file

What is Adobe FormsCentral?

Adobe FormsCentral was a cloud-based service from Adobe Systems for creating, distributing, and analyzing online forms and surveys. It was discontinued by Adobe in July 2015, with its .fcdt file format associated with the desktop companion application.

Files Adobe FormsCentral opens

1 formats
Layout Files

Click any badge for full per-format details - what it is, how to open it and how to convert it.

Download Adobe FormsCentral

SOURCEwww.acrobat.comofficial site - avoid third-party download portals
PLATFORMSWindows

Keep exploring

programs & formats

Files Adobe FormsCentral opens most

1.FCDTAdobe FormsCentral form template file

Free file tools

Identify an unknown file or convert images - everything runs in your browser.

Open the toolbox